Marquis Cunningham

Recent Role:

Self on So You Think You Can Dance

Born:

7/19/1989, Cumberland, North Carolina

9.2
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
1 vote
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Marquis Cunningham is from Cumberland, NC and one of the top 20 finalists on So You Think You Can Dance.

    Birth Name:

    Marquis Antione Cunningham

    Gender:

    Male

    Birth Place:

    Cumberland, North Carolina

  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Trivia (3)

    • Marquis categorizes his dance style as Lyrical Contemporary.

    • Marquis's favorite professional dancer is Travis Wall.

    • Marquis started dancing at the age of 14.