Matt Cavanaugh

Recent Role:

Himself on Hard Knocks

Born:

10/27/1956, Youngstown, Ohio

4.7
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
1 vote
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Cavanaugh is a former NFL quarterback who parlayed is playing career into a coaching career. Cavanaugh served as an offensive coach for 4 teams in the NFL from 1994-2004 (Arizona, San Francisco, Chicago, and Baltimore). Cavanaugh is currently the offensive coordinator for the University of Pittsburgh.

    Birth Name:

    Matthew Andrew Cavanaugh

    Gender:

    Male

    Birth Place:

    Youngstown, Ohio