Melora Waters

Recent Role:

Unknown on Brooklyn South

Born:

10/30/1952, Chicago

0.0
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
0 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • No biography is available for Melora Waters.

    Birth Name:

    Kurt Wolfe

    Gender:

    Female

    Birth Place:

    Chicago

  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Trivia (1)

    • Melora has been nominated for two SAG awards, both in the category of Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Theatrical Motion Picture. In 1998 he was nominated for Boogie Nights. In 2000 she was nominated for Magnolia.