Mishavonna Henson

Recent Role:

Semifinalist (Season 8) on American Idol

Born:

7/25/1990, Irvine, California

7.6
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
7 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • No biography is available for Mishavonna Henson.

    Birth Name:

    Mishavonna Antoinette Henson

    Gender:

    Female

    Birth Place:

    Irvine, California

  • Photos (1)
  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Quotes (1)

    • Mishavonna: Music has always been the easiest way for me to communicate my feelings to others.

    Trivia (9)

    • Mishavonna volunteers at the Boys and Girls Club and teaches children how to play guitar.

    • Mishavonna is very involved with her church and is in her church's choir.

    • Mishavonna graduated from high school two years early, so she could pursue a career.

    • If Mishavonna had to pick a stage name she'd go simply by Mishavonna.

    • Mishavonna has been acting since she was six, and has been singing since she was thirteen.

    Show More Trivia