Nikolas Brino

Recent Role:

David Camden on 7th Heaven

Born:

9/21/1998, Woodland Hills, California

7.4
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
39 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • The Camden twins were originally played by six infants. Quadruplits Nikolas, Lorenzo, Zachary, and Myrinda Brino were the main "performers". They were backed up by twins Bryce and James Braxmyer. The Brinos were just five and 1/2 months old when they made their prime time debut as Annie's babies in February of 1999. When the Brinos are not busy working, they enjoy being at home with their mom, Shawna and dad, Tony.

    Birth Name:

    Nikolas Landon Brino

    Gender:

    Male

    Birth Place:

    Woodland Hills, California

  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Trivia (7)

    • The order of quadruplets are Myrinda, Nikolas, Lorenzo and Zachary.

    • As luck would have it, Shawna and Tony Brino, attended an infertility seminar and won the raffle - a free in vitro procedure.

    • Starting with the 6th season of 7th Heaven, Nikolas, took over the role of David Camden.

    • Their parents were not going to put them on the show at first, but they thought they would give it a try thinking they were only going to be on the show a couple of times.

    • The Quadruplets are not identical.

    Show More Trivia