Patrick Hall

Recent Role:

Star on Letting Life In

Born:

9/24/1977, Gravette, Arkansas, USA

6.9
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
2 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Patrick Hall, born in Gravette, Arkanasas, was first seen in Hollywood on American Idol. However, he only made it to the top 24 before he was the second male eliminated from the show.

    Birth Name:

    Patrick Aaron Hall

    Gender:

    Male

    Birth Place:

    Gravette, Arkansas, USA

  • Photos (1)
  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Quotes (3)

    • Patrick (Talking about his time on American Idol): This is a part of my life; this is a chapter in my life. This is one of the most exciting chapters, no doubt, but it’s just the part of the fabric of what is going to make up my story. Yes, it’s going to be great to take a little time off and definitely regroup and move forward. I’ve got so many different things that are going to happen with that. Like I said, I’ve got calls to return already, and things that are happening that are going to be great.

    • Patrick (When asked how American Idol has changed his life): I think maybe from this day forward when people ask what I do, I can say 'I'm an artist.'

    • Patrick: I’m not as pretty as Ace, but who is?

    Trivia (29)

    • According to Patrick, if he had won American Idol, he would have first thanked his wife.

    • The toughest obstacle in his life is working through the loss of his mom.

    • His hero in life is his father.

    • According to Patrick, American Idol has changed his life in the way that he can now call himself an "artist."

    • Patrick thinks people would be surprised to know that he is a closet Trekkie.

    Show More Trivia