Phil Margera

Recent Role:

Himself on Bam's Unholy Union

Born:

7/13/1957, Glenn Mills, Pennsylvania

9.3
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
30 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Father of Jackass and Viva La Bam's, Bam Margera, Phil always got his ass kicked and pranked. If you have played Tony Hawk's Underground 2 at the end of the Barcelona level, you will see Bam put a wild bull in Phil's room. The easygoing Phil has appeared on Viva La Bam, CKY and Jackass.

    Birth Name:

    Phillip Ron Margera

    Gender:

    Male

    Birth Place:

    Glenn Mills, Pennsylvania

    Also Known As

    Phil Margera

  • Photos (1)
  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Quotes (5)

    • Phil Margera: See if you eat cotton candy the weight doesn't show up 'til the next day, but if you eat an apple, the weight comes on right after you eat it.

    • Phil Margera: (About being on reality television) It gets hectic, but it's fun, so just enjoy it. It's definitely fun.

    • Phil Margera: I don't even know how to turn a computer on. I have no knowledge of technology at all.

    • Phil Margera: (About Celebrity Fit Club) They asked me why I'm doing this, and, uh, I really didn't have a reason, then I started thinking that Ava [Phil's granddaughter] was born, and I'll hang around.

    • Phil Margera: Now you're getting crazy with this s***. Ape! He's starting to lose it! Jesus Christ! Ape! I need toilet paper!

    Trivia (18)

    • Phil has his own customized skateboard wheels call "fat boy Phil's doughnuts", a reference that he has been a baker.

    • Phil's mother is part Amish from Lititz in Lancaster County, Pennsylvania.

    • Phil's favorite prank was when his son Bam woke him up in the middle of the night with firecrackers.

    • On Viva La Bam, Phil falls victim to his son Bam Margera's pranks all the time.

    • On the reality shows he is a part of, Phil is depicted as kind, easygoing, and quiet.

    Show More Trivia