Priest Holmes

Recent Role:

Himself on Hard Knocks

Born:

10/7/1973, Fort Smith, Arkansas

8.4
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
1 vote
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Holmes has been a highly productive running back that has always been overshadowed by other backs on his teams. In college (University of Texas) it was Heisman Trophy winner Ricky Williams. In his early NFL years with the Baltimore Ravens (1997-2000) it was Jamal Lewis. Holmes was given a chance to shine with the Kansas City Chiefs in 2001, and he did. But due to injuries and another running back, Larry Johnson, Holmes was eventually overshadowed again.

    Birth Name:

    Priest Anthony Holmes

    Gender:

    Male

    Birth Place:

    Fort Smith, Arkansas