Qaasim Middleton

Recent Role:

Qaasim Middleton on The Naked Brothers Band

Born:

1/13/1995, Brooklyn, New York, USA

6.4
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
9 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Qaasim Middleton played himself on the Nickelodeon TV show "The Naked Brothers Band". In the series pilot "The Naked Brothers Band: The Movie", it featured two guitarists - Cole Hawkins and Joshua Kaye. However, Qaasim was a permanent replacement in the TV series. Before his role on 'Naked', Qaasim's career included being part of the ensemble cast on the HBO documentary "The Music In Me". He also had a few cameos on Noggin's "Jack's Big Music Show", a series in which starred his younger brother Kahlil.

    Birth Name:

    Qaasim Asani Malik Seawright-Middleton

    Gender:

    Male

    Birth Place:

    Brooklyn, New York, USA

  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Trivia (12)

    • Qaasim is close friends with the whole Naked Brothers Band cast and band.

    • Qaasim started tap dancing in 2008.

    • Qaasim's brother Khalil Ayele Mandara Middleton can be seen on Noggin's Jack's Big Music Show.

    • Qaasim started off as a drummer, but picked up guitar skills for the "Naked Brothers Band".

    • Qaasim is greatly influenced by Jimi Hendrix.

    Show More Trivia