Quincy Carter

Recent Role:

Himself on Hard Knocks

Born:

10/13/1977, Decatur, Georgia

5.7
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
1 vote
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Carter is quarterback who currently plays for the Bossier-Shreveport Battle Wings. He has previously played in the NFL for the Dallas Cowboys and New York Jets. After leaving the NFL following a brief career stained by allegations of drug use, he signed with the Montreal Alouettes of the CFL in April 2006, only to be released one month later.

    Birth Name:

    Lavonya Quintelle Carter

    Gender:

    Male

    Birth Place:

    Decatur, Georgia