Rachel Roberts (III)

Recent Role:

Karen Chevera on CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

Born:

3/4/1978, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

9.3
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
2 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Rachel Roberts began her career at age sixteen in her hometown of Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. The stunning model-turned-actress did layouts for Elle UK and Canada magazine, and was on the cover of the July 10, 2000 Elle France magazine; Glamour (US) for the February 2002 issue (Love Is In The Hair, Photography by Patric Shaw); Marie Claire; Sports Illustrated Swimsuit 2000; Nylon; The New York Times; as well as for the British, German, Spanish, French and Italian issues of Vogue magazine. Rachel has done print work for Bottega Venetta; Victoria's Secret; Mac & Jac; and Banana Republic. She was also featured in the 1998 Pirelli Calender and was a Biotherm poster girl for skin care products.moreless

    Gender:

    Female

    Birth Place:

    Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

    Also Known As

    Rachel Roberts-Niccol, Simone, Anna Green, Anna Green

  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Trivia (6)

    • Rachel Roberts appeared in the MTV Europe Music Awards 2002 (2002) (TV) as a Presenter ... aka MTV Europe Music Awards 2002 Barcelona (Europe: English title: complete title)

    • Rachel Roberts was born in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.

    • Rachel Roberts was born on 4th of March 1978.

    • In the original theatrical release, Simone was credited as herself. In subsequent versions of the film, this was changed to and introducing Rachel Roberts as Simone.

    • In order to keep her role in the film a secret, 'Rachel Roberts' worked on the movie under the pseudonym Anna Green, and is referred to by this name on one of the behind-the-scenes documentaries on the DVD release. Live footage of Rachel Roberts was computer enhanced in order to create the synthetic look of Simone. During some computer screen scenes, a detailed, computer animated version of the actress was used.

    Show More Trivia