Raj K. Bose

Recent Role:

Pakistani Shop Clerk on Lost

Born:

12/30/1960, Kolkata, India

10
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
1 vote
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Raj has his own business in Honolulu and also teaches management classes at a university. So far he has acted in movies such as The Rundown, The Big Bounce and Battleship and in television shows such as North Shore, Hawaii, Rocky Point, Special Delivery, Flirting with 40, Lost, Hawaii 5-O and most recently Off The Map. He lives with his wife Stephanie in Honolulu.

    Birth Name:

    Raj Kumar Bose

    Gender:

    Male

    Birth Place:

    Kolkata, India

  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Trivia (2)

    • Has 3 MBA degrees, has his own business, teaches at a university and lives in Honolulu, Hawaii.

    • Raj's acting debut began as an extra in the movie The Rundown (Universal Pictures, 2003) where he played the role of a gold mine worker in the Brazilian village of "Helldorado."