Rebecca Schaeffer

Recent Role:

Patti Russell on My Sister Sam

Born:

11/6/1967, Eugene, Oregon, USA

Died:

7/18/1989

9.6
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
38 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • No biography is available for Rebecca Schaeffer.

    Birth Name:

    Rebecca Lucile Schaeffer

    Gender:

    Female

    Birth Place:

    Eugene, Oregon, USA

  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Quotes (1)

    • Rebecca: (talking about the girls in the shelter) No one will recognize me or want my autograph.

    Trivia (16)

    • Rebecca was murdered by an obsessed fan in 1989.

    • Rebecca's life and death was the first topic of the show E! True Hollywood Story.

    • Rebecca went to a girl's shelter to sign autographs because she had missed it earlier that year due to filming her show in 1989.

    • Rebecca left home to start her modeling career in New York at the age of 16.

    • Rebecca has appeared in many magazines including Seventeen.

    Show More Trivia