Sema'jay Hall

Recent Role:

African-American Boy Inmate on Arrested Development

Born:

2/25/1996, Los Angeles,California

10
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
1 vote
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Sema'jay Hall was born on February 25,1996. He has one brother and one sister. He started acting when he was 3 years old. His manager is Hillary Danner (cousin of Gwyneth Paltrow) and niece of Blythe Danner. His first agency was Talent Works, but that was their name after they changed the agency name. He mainly does commercials but he does some guest appearances on tv shows also. He has been on Bernie Mac,Arrested Development,Karen Sisco,The Division, and Accidental Life. Not only has he been on tv shows and commercials, he has been on a Mary J. Blige music video

    Birth Name:

    Sema'Jay D'Angelo Hall

    Gender:

    Male

    Birth Place:

    Los Angeles,California