Shannon Leto

Recent Role:

Shane on My So-Called Life

Born:

3/7/1979, Bossier City, Louisiana

10
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
2 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Shannon Leto is the older brother of singer/actor Jared Leto and is the drummer of 30 Seconds to Mars. Other than the drums, Shannon also plays guitar and piano. He is a professional photographer and expresses interest in abstract art, progressive rock and self interpretation.

    Birth Name:

    Shannon Christopher Leto

    Gender:

    Male

    Birth Place:

    Bossier City, Louisiana