Skedge Miller

Recent Role:

Gardener on Hallmark Hall Of Fame

Born:

5/8/1914, Greenville, Ohio

Died:

9/10/2007

0.0
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
0 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Skedge Miller is known more for his acting work on the stage whether on Broadway or off-Broadway for over 50 years. His appearances on stage took him around the world. Appearing with Mary Martin, Ginger Rogers, Dorothy Lamour, Uta Hagen, Cyril Ritchard, he was known more as a journeyman actor, never reaching the fame and recognition that spanned his career.

    Birth Name:

    Oscar Miller

    Gender:

    Male

    Birth Place:

    Greenville, Ohio