Staci B. Flood

Recent Role:

Herself on Dancelife

Born:

12/10/1974

9.0
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
1 vote
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • RECENTLY SIGNED A RECORD DEAL WITH RISE RECORDS, AND IS CURRENTLY IN THE STUDIO RECORDING!

    From film and television to commercials and music videos, Staci Flood is one of the most popular dancers in the industry. She can currently be seen as the leading lady in Justin Timberlake's new video "Rock Your Body," and has also been the leading lady for popular videos like Enrique Iglesias "Bailamos," and O-Town "We Fit Together."

    Staci has appeared as a featured dancer in videos for Busta Rhymes, Will Smith, *NSYNC, Christina Aguilera, P Diddy, and more, and has danced on stage with top artists like Beyonce, Jennifer Lopez,
    Will Smith, and Brian McKnight. In addition, Staci has appeared as a dancer on television shows like Friends, in feature films like the highly anticipated sequel Charlie's Angels 2: Full Throttle. Staci can also be seen in new commercials for Miller Genuine Draft, Lady Foot Locker, Mervyn's, and Joe Boxer.

    In addition to her dance work, Staci is also one of the featured singers in the Pussycat Dolls, a contemporary cabaret revue. As such, she has performed live on Late Night with David Letterman, Last Call with Carson Daly, and as an opening act for Jane's Addiction for sold out crowds in San Francisco and Las Vegas. Staci was also featured with the Pussycat Dolls on the December 2002 cover of Maxim and on the November 2002 cover of Interview.moreless

    Birth Name:

    Staci Beth Cordeniz de Lavine Costa de Souza Flood

    Gender:

    Female

    Also Known As

    Staci Flood, The Pussycat Dolls

  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Trivia (1)

    • Staci is represented by Clear Talent Group.