Stevie Scott

Recent Role:

Twenty-Second Place (Season 5) on American Idol

Born:

5/22/1986, Fair Oaks, California, USA

8.1
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
10 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Stephanie 'Stevie' Scott is a 19-year-old from Fair Oaks, CA. Stevie is currently a freshman at California State University, Sacramento, studying music. She is from a musical family, began performing at 10, and by the age of 15, began a recording career. A versatile musician who plays the guitar and piano, Stevie enjoys performing everything from R&B to opera.

    Birth Name:

    Stephanie Marie Scott

    Gender:

    Female

    Birth Place:

    Fair Oaks, California, USA

    Also Known As

    Stevie

  • Photos (1)
  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Trivia (6)

    • Other than singing, she is also very talented in dancing.

    • She has had 7 years of formal singing training.

    • She has been singing since she could speak.

    • Her favorite male artists are Michael Buble, Gavin DeGraw and Josh Groban.

    • Her favorite female artists are Joss Stone and Jewel.

    Show More Trivia