Tim Glomb

Recent Role:

Himself on Viva la Bam

Born:

1/26/1974, PA

9.8
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
8 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Tim Glomb is most famous for being a member of the CKY crew on Viva La Bam. On the show he is the builder of skate ramps, and any other thing Bam has in store for him. Glomb is a skilled carpenter and construction worker who has worked on various projects, including transforming the inside and outside of the Margera house into a skate park, and various skate parks around the country.

    Birth Name:

    Timothy Glomb

    Gender:

    Male

    Birth Place:

    PA

    Also Known As

    Glomb

  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Quotes (7)

    • Tim: You gotta get psyched!

    • Tim: No store can harness what we need. We need lights...... No, multiple trucks.

    • Tim: I've got myself some good old-fashioned plywood, and some good old-fashioned duct tape... half-pipe mania.

    • Tim: (On Viva La Bam) First of all, let me thank you for leaving me DiCo! Yeah, he's been a real help. Next time could you please leave me someone who can actually read a tape measure.

    • Tim: (about the Viva La Bam episode when they built the skate park) You kidding. That ruled. Still my favorite episode. That was actually a pilot and it turned out so good! Having Hawk, Kevin Staab and Jim Murphy there was a trip!!

    Show More Quotes

    Trivia (16)

    • Tim has an IQ of 180.

    • Tim's interest include 23 years skateboarding veteran, 20 years BMX rider, music collector, fishing enthusiast, 4 wheeling, graphics design, tech geek, ipod maniac, globe collector, guitarist, recreational demolition fan.

    • Tim's job at Filthy Note Records include managing all facets of the labels and its assets, including the Viva La Bands concept.

    • Tim is co-founder/owner, and operations manager for music label, Filthy Note, with Bam Margera.

    • Tim produced 45 episodes of Viva La Bam.

    Show More Trivia