Willow Bay

Recent Role:

Co-Host 1991-1998 on NBA Inside Stuff

Born:

12/28/1963, New York, New York

7.5
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
3 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Willow Bay is an American television correspondent. Bay is currently Executive Producer and Host of Lifetime Television's Spotlight 25.

    Birth Name:

    Kristen Carlin Bay

    Gender:

    Female

    Birth Place:

    New York, New York

  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Quotes (7)

    • Willow Bay: I consider myself to be a very calm person.

    • Willow Bay: A lot of people think that I use my husband to get ahead in my profession, but I don't.

    • Willow Bay: I never thought that I would have a career in modeling, it just happened.

    • Willow Bay: (about her career in journalism) I felt that I just had to satisfy this curiosity I had.

    • Willow Bay: (about her schedule) As long as I can handle it, I'll stay.

    Show More Quotes

    Trivia (15)

    • As a child, Willow liked to watch Looney Tunes.

    • Willow likes to listen to The Rolling Stones.

    • Willow was the face model for Estee Lauder cosmetics from 1983 to 1989.

    • During 1998-2003, Bay filled a variety of reporting and anchoring roles at CNN.

    • Bay earned her MBA from the Stern School of Business at New York University.

    Show More Trivia