Zachary Charles

Recent Role:

Joey Larkin on ER

Born:

3/21/1986, Los Angeles, California, USA

8.5
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
1 vote
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Zachary made his first TV appearance in an advert at the age of six months. He appeared in more adverts until he was seven years old and then moved into TV and movie roles.
    Zach has a pretty full life outside of acting. He is very athletic -- playing AYSO soccer and AYBA basketball every year. He is also into paintball. For him, it is a great way to pretend without actually hurting anybody. At age nine, he was the youngest member of his local rifle range. He has learned much safety and respect for the sport. Zach also completed Extreme Sports Camp, where in addition to bungee jumping, para-sailing, rock climbing and go-kart racing, he was the only camper ever to complete a flip-catch on the trapeze.moreless

    Gender:

    Male

    Birth Place:

    Los Angeles, California, USA

    Also Known As

    Zachary B. Charles

  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Quotes (1)

    • Zachary: I love to take risks. What is life without taking risks?

    Trivia (16)

    • Zachary can dance Hip-Hop and knows how to play the trumpet.

    • Zachary is of Caucasian ethnicity.

    • Zachary has been trained under John Homa and Christine McClure, both in Los Angeles, California.

    • Zachary is very athletic and engages in several sports and outdoor activities including baseball, cycling, surfing, swimming, gymnastics, track & field, soccer, football, basketball, tennis, wake-boarding, rock-climbing, cross-country running, rollerblading and martial arts.

    • Zachary is represented by Martin Gage and Gage Group, Inc.

    Show More Trivia