50 Cent

Follow
50 Cent

Born

7/6/1975, South Jamaica, Queens, New York, USA

Birth Name

Curtis James Jackson, III

Gender

Male

Also Known As

G-Unit, 50, Curtis Jackson, Curtis Interscope Jackson, Fiddy, Fiddy Cent
7.7
User Rating
127 votes

Biography

EDIT
Curtis James Jackson III, born July 6, 1975 in the South Jamaica neighborhood of Queens in New York City, is an East Coast rapper commonly known by his rap name "50 Cent." He rose to fame following the success of his albums Get Rich or Die Tryin' and…more

Credits