A.J. Lamas

Follow
A.J. Lamas

Born

12/19/1983, Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Birth Name

Alvaro Joshua Lamas

Gender

Male
8.8
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
A.J. was born and raised in Phoenix, Arizona, the son of actor Lorenzo Lamas and Michelle Cathy Smith, and grandson of actors Fernando Lamas and Arlene Dahl. He lived with his mother after his parents divorce, growing up with two sisters -- his younger sister, Shayne, also acts.…more

Credits