Aaliyah

Follow
Aaliyah

Born

1/16/1979, Brooklyn, New York

Died

8/25/2001

Birth Name

Aeliyatt Dana Houghton

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Aaliyah Haughton, Princess of R&B, Aaliyah~ Queen and Legendary R&B singer
9.8
User Rating
41 votes

Biography

EDIT
Aaliyah Dana Haughton was first introduced to the world on the syndication tv series Star Search. Aaliyah got her first big break when singer R. Kelly took her under his wing and helped her create her first album, 1994's Age Ain't Nothing But a Number. During Aaliyah's senior…more

Credits