Aaron Boone

Follow
Aaron Boone

Born

3/9/1973, La Mesa, California, USA

Birth Name

Aaron John Boone

Gender

Male
7.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

This Biography contains Aaron's hitting, defense and career highlights, recap, basic bio and quick fact..

Quick Facts/Basic Biography
Aaron married Laura Cover on November 9, 2002). In 1991 graduated from Villa Park (California) High School, where he played baseball, basketball and football. He hit .308 during…more

Credits