Aaron Kelly

Follow
Aaron Kelly

Born

4/2/1993, Sonestown, PA

Birth Name

Aaron Wayne Kelly

Gender

Male
  • Aaron Kelly is one of the top 24 contest...
  • Aaron Kelly is one of the top 24 contest...
9.8
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Aaron Kelly was born in Sonestown, Pennsylvania. At age 16, he was the youngest male contestant in Season 9 of American Idol. He began singing at the age of 9. He has had several vocal lessons to help control his breathing while he sings. Aaron is also a…more

Credits