Aaron Paul

Follow
Aaron Paul

Born

8/27/1979, Emmett, Idaho, USA

Birth Name

Aaron Paul Sturtevant

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Aaron Michael Paul
  • Bryan Cranston and Aaron Paul in Breakin...
  • Bryan Cranston and Aaron Paul in Breakin...
8.8
User Rating
172 votes

Biography

EDIT
Aaron Paul, more popularly known as Jesse Pinkman from AMC's drug-driven dark-humored drama, Breaking Bad, has gotten the whole bad guy act down to a science. From perennial perp in the crime shows he has guest-starred in, to his breakout role as a high school dropout who partners…more

Credits