Aaron Spelling

Follow
Aaron Spelling

Born

4/22/1923, Dallas, Texas

Died

6/23/2006

Birth Name

Aaron F. Spelling

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
34 votes

Biography

EDIT
Aaron Spelling was born in Dallas, Texas, to Polish Jewish immigrant parents, and attended Forest Avenue High School. After serving with the United States Army Air Forces, he attended Southern Methodist University, graduating in 1949. He married actress Carolyn Jones in 1953, and they moved to California. Spelling…more

Credits