Aasif Mandvi

Follow
Aasif Mandvi

Born

3/5/1966, Mumbai, India

Birth Name

Aasif Mandviwala

Gender

Male
8.2
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Aasif Mandvi is an Indian-American comedian and actor best known for his role as a correspondent on Comedy Central's The Daily Show. He was born on March 5, 1966 in Bombay, India with the given name Aasif Hakim Mandviwala. His family moved to England just after he was…more

Credits