We're moving Forums to the Community pages. Click here for more information and updates.

Abbe Lane

Follow
Abbe Lane

Born

12/14/1932, Brooklyn New York, USA

Birth Name

Abigail Francine Lassman

Gender

Female
7.0
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Singer-actress Abbe Lane began her career as a child actress on radio and worked her way to Broadway. She married famous bandleader Xavier Cugat and performed with his orchestra during the 1950's. After her divorce in 1964 she became a huge nightclub sensation with her Latin flavored music…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Abbe Lane yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW