Abbie Cornish

Follow
Abbie Cornish

Born

8/7/1982, Lochinvar, New South Wales, Australia

Birth Name

Abbigale Cornish

Gender

Female
8.6
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

Abbie Cornish was born in Lochinvar, New South Wales, Australia on August 7, 1982.

She began her career as a model first, at the age of 13, and then went on to play a quadriplegic at the age of 15 on the Children's Hospital television series broadcasted on…more

Credits