Abby Dalton

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/15/1935 , Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Birth Name

Marlene Wasden

Gender

Female

Biography:

Abby is best known for her role as Julia Cumson on Falcon Crest, her on screen son Lorenzo Lamas (Lance) was actually her son-in-law at one time, he was married to her daughter Kathleen. Abby has two other children with her husband of 43 years. Falcon Crest was in the top 10 when Abby got to really stretch her talent by playing her nice character everyone liked into a psycho. She has done a lot of other tv shows in the 50's and 60's. She most recenly starred on the long running soap opera The Young and the Restless. Abby hasn't done much work since 1995, but she is involved in some volunteer work. Abby still keeps in touch with her Falcon Crest castmates.