Abby Elliott

Follow
Abby Elliott

Born

6/16/1987, New York City

Birth Name

Abigail Elliott

Gender

Female
  • Abby Elliott promo still
10.0
User Rating
210 votes

Biography

EDIT

The daughter of actor Chris Elliott and grand-daughter of comedy great Bob Elliott (of Bob & Ray) fame, Abby joined the cast of Saturday Night Live in November 2008 and stayed there for nearly four years. Since leaving SNL, Abby has guest-starred on a wide array of TV series.

more

Credits