Abby Wambach

Follow
Abby Wambach

Born

6/2/1980, Rochester, New York U.S.A.

Birth Name

Mary Abigail Wambach

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Abby Wambach
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Abby Wambach is an American soccer player who, in just three years with the U.S. Women's National Team, established herself as a dominant offensive player nearly unstoppable on the ground. She attended the University of Florida where her career flourished earning her various awards as well as the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes