Abi Tucker

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/22/1973 , Australia

Birth Name

Abigail Anne Tucker

Gender

Female

Biography:

Abi Tucker began performing at the age of nine. As an aspiring rock singer, she won the 1992 final of the Australian TV talent show "New Faces" with a selection of classic cover versions. She has since starred in several TV series, two movies, as well as writing and releasing her own songs at home and overseas.