Abraham Benrubi

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/4/1969 , Bloomington, IN

Birth Name

Abraham Rubin Hercules Benrubi

Gender

Male

Biography:

Born on October 4th 1969 in Indianpolis, Indiana to Asher and Patricia, Abraham Benrubi is a famous actor in movies and TV shows. Abraham had a fairly normal childhood apart from when his parents split up when he was 6 years old. As a youth, Abe was into comic books and gaming and eventually led to acting. When he graduated from Broad Ripple High School at age 18, he got a role in a low budget film which was coming to town called Diving In.

Even since Abe has been in many Hollywood movies and several TV shows. He is now in the new TV show Men In Trees.
  • © 2007 American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.
  • © 2007 American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.
  • © 2006 American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.
  • © 2006 American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.