Abs Breen

Follow
Abs Breen

Born

6/29/1979, Enfield, Middlesex, England, UK

Birth Name

Richard Abidin Breen

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Abs
7.8
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Abs was born in 1979 to an Irish mother and Turkish father. From a young age he showed an interest in performing and was enrolled at the Italia Conti Stage School. He auditioned for 5ive at the age of 17 and eventually went solo following their split.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes