Ace Frehley

Follow
Ace Frehley

Born

4/27/1951, The Bronx, New York

Birth Name

Paul Daniel Frehley

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Paul Daniel Frehley, Space Ace
10.0
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ace was born and raised in the Bronx. He is the original guitarist for the Rock and Roll band KISS. He left Kiss in 1982 and went on a solo career. He and Kiss drummer Peter Criss then reunited with KISS in 1996 and left the band again in 2002.more

Credits