Ace Frehley

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/27/1951 , The Bronx, New York

Birth Name

Paul Daniel Frehley

Gender

Male

Biography:

Ace was born and raised in the Bronx. He is the original guitarist for the Rock and Roll band KISS. He left Kiss in 1982 and went on a solo career. He and Kiss drummer Peter Criss then reunited with KISS in 1996 and left the band again in 2002.
More
Less