Ace Young

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/15/1980 , Boulder, Colorado

Birth Name

Brett Ace Young

Gender

Male

Biography:

A singer since the age of nine, Ace has had voice lessons to keep improving that voice of his. On top of being an artist, Ace also dabbles in sports. He's a fan of football, baseball and basketball. This sensitive soul names his mom as his lucky charm and his proud of being a good role model for his nephews. Ace is the youngest of five boys. Ace moved out to California two years ago to pursue a career in entertainment. Since American Idol he has had offers for singing, acting, and modeling. He would like to do it all.
More
Less