Acquanetta

Follow
Acquanetta

Born

7/17/1921, Cheyenne, Wyoming

Died

8/16/2004

Birth Name

Mildred Davenport

Gender

Female
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
B-movie actress nicknamed "the Venezuelan Volcano" even though she'd never set foot in that country. Appeared mostly in exotic roles in 1940's films such as Captive Wild Woman and Tarzan and the Leopard Woman.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes