Adam Brody

Follow
Adam Brody

Born

12/15/1979, San Diego, California, USA

Birth Name

Adam Jared Brody

Gender

Male
8.8
User Rating
912 votes

Biography

EDIT
Adam Brody is an American actor most known for playing the sarcastic and geeky character Seth Cohen on the FOX drama The O.C.. He is the son of Mark Brody, a lawyer, and Valerie, a graphic artist. He has twin brothers, Matt and Sean. Before becoming an actor,…more

Credits