Adam Busch

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/6/1978 , East Meadow, New York

Birth Name

Adam Richard Busch

Gender

Male

Biography:

Attended the East Meadow Public School System. In High School he stole the leads of all the plays beginning with the role of "Pippin" as a freshman. He was in Theatre Guild. Graduating in 1996, he was voted "Most-Dramatic" in the Senior Superlatives although he spent much of his senior year in Florida filming the Mystery Files of Shelby Woo. He also plays in a folk-rock band named Common Rotation (formerly 28 Orange Street).
More
Less