Adam Copeland

Follow
Adam Copeland

Born

10/30/1973, Orangeville, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Adam Joseph Copeland

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Damon Stryker, R- Rated Superstar, Sexton Hardcastle, Edge, Adam Impact
8.5
User Rating
99 votes

Biography

EDIT
Adam Copeland was born on October 30, 1973 in Orangeville, Ontario, Canada. He was a pro wrestler working for the WWE since 1998 under his ring name Edge. He has also worked on WWE's RAW brand. Since he has worked for the WWE, Adam has won more championships…more

Credits