Adam Copeland

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/30/1973 , Orangeville, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Adam Joseph Copeland

Gender

Male

Biography:

Adam Copeland was born on October 30, 1973 in Orangeville, Ontario, Canada. He was a pro wrestler working for the WWE since 1998 under his ring name Edge. He has also worked on WWE's RAW brand. Since he has worked for the WWE, Adam has won more championships than any other superstar today. Sadly he had to retire after the doctor told him he had no choice unless he wanted to spend the rest of his life in a wheelchair. He hung up the wrestling boots after Wrestlemania to everyone's shock at Monday Night RAW on April 11 2011. Adam has settled with the idea of no longer wrestling and are now trying to move forward with his new life as an actor.