Adam Garcia

Follow
Adam Garcia

Born

6/1/1973, Wahroonga, New South Wales, Australia

Birth Name

Adam Gabriel Garcia

Gender

Male
  • The Got to Dance judges show off their t...
  • Akai wins Got to Dance
  • Davina McCall presents Got to Dance with...
9.4
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
Adam was raised in suburb of Sydney, Australia, this dark-haired son of a Colombian immigrant began studying dance at an early age. While his school pals were pursuing more mundane things, Garcia was attending ballet and tap classes at the famed Capital Dance Studios. Garcia earned his first…more

Credits