Adam Gilchrist

Follow
Adam Gilchrist

Born

Bellingen, New South Wales

Birth Name

Adam Craig Gilchrist

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Adam Gilchrist is an aggressive left-handed batsman and outstanding wicket-keeper. Born on November 14 1971, he is the youngest of 4 children to Stan and June Gilchrist. He has a sister Jackie, and 2 brothers, Glenn & Dean, all older. He grew up in Bellingen, New South Wales.…more

Credits