Adam Jones (II)

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/1/1985 , San Diego, California

Birth Name

Adam La Marque Jones

Gender

Male

Biography:

Adam Jones is one of the young bright spots of the Baltimore Orioles organization. He has a career batting average of .275.