Adam Levine

Follow
Adam Levine

Born

3/18/1979, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Adam Noah Levine

Gender

Male
  • Adam Levine on The Voice Season 4.
  • Adam Levine performs on The Voice from
  • Blake Shelton, Christina Aguilera, CeeLo...
  • Adam Levine, Ceelo Green, Christina Agui...
8.9
User Rating
60 votes

Biography

EDIT
Adam was born on March 18th, 1979 and us best known as the lead singer and guitarist in Maroon 5. Adam started showing his musical talent when he was in school. He learned to play the guitar in high school and played music whenever he could. Adam formed…more

Credits