Adam Levine

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/18/1979 , Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Adam Noah Levine

Gender

Male

Biography:

Adam was born on March 18th, 1979 and us best known as the lead singer and guitarist in Maroon 5.

Adam started showing his musical talent when he was in school. He learned to play the guitar in high school and played music whenever he could.

Adam formed a band with three of his school mates, Jesse, Ryan and Mickey. They were quickly signed to a contract and their band produced a long and successful line of music.

In 1995, they changed the name of the band to "The Fourth World" for their new album "Reprise," which was a favorite in the college market, but a change of direction was ahead.

Once again, in 1999, they renamed their band, Maroon 5, with the addition of guitarist James Valentine. Adam and his band have stormed the charts with "Harder to Breathe" and "This Love".
More
Less